Tree Fella, Shoeburyness

Tree Fella
273 Wakering Rd
SS3 9TR Shoeburyness
Essex England
01702 216766
07771 924134
07771 924133
01702 216765
Verified Listing, updated 12 days ago

Official Data

Official Name
TREE FELLA LIMITED
Reg. office address
STEWARDS YARD, WAKERING ROAD, SS3 9TR, SHOEBURYNESS, Essex
Company Number
04140054
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
13/03/2001 - TREEFELLA PLC
SIC Code
2100 - Silviculture and other forestry activities
38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
Date of Incorporation
12 Jan 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Are you looking for a professional tree surgery company that specialise in, tree removal, stump grinding, tree care and offer a 24 hour service in Essex, look no further than Tree Fella call - 01702 216766.


Company description
Since it was founded in 1984 Tree Fella Ltd has become a prodigious Arboricultural and Green Waste Recycling Company. With offices located in Shoeburyness (Essex) and Coddenham near Ipswich (Suffolk), providing professional high quality tree care throughout East Anglia, London and the Home Counties The site in Shoeburyness has a fully licensed green waste facility, and the compost produced is PAS100 certified, further enhancing our adherence to quality and high standards Tree Fella is proud to have gained Arboricultural Association Approved Contractor Status, ISO 14001, ISO 9001, ISO 18001, and BSI PAS 100.
Keywords:
Forestry Services, Professional Services, Waste Treatment, Silviculture Services, Local Services, Plant and Machinery Hire, 24 Hour Tree Services
Services
Tree Care, Professional Tree Surgery, Waste Disposal
Service Areas
All of Essex
Tree Fella is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Tree Fella!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Stewards Yard, Wakering Road
    SS3 9TR  Southend
  2. 76, Twyford Avenue
    SS3 0DZ  Great Wakering
  3. THE NURSERY, 5 ST. MARYS CL
    SS3 8XN  Shoeburyness
  4. 116 Barnstaple Rd
    SS1 3PW  Southend-On-Sea
  5. 65, Christchurch Rd
    SS2 4JW  Southend-On-Sea
  6. 65 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
    SS2 4JW  Southend On Sea
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies